Section 53(2) of the Trustee Act provides as follows: 53. — (2) Nothing in this section prejudices the right of any creditor or claim- ant to follow the proceeds of the trust estate, or assets, or any part thereof into the hands of persons who have received the same. The issue for determination by the Commission is whether the present partial preclusion of claims that are not notified within time should be made absolute. An example of this latter approach is provided by section 3-803(a) of the United States Uniform Probate Code,204 which provides as follows: 3-803(a) All claims against a decedent's estate which arose before the death of the decedent, including claims of the state and any subdivision thereof, whether due or to become due, absolute or contingent, liquidated or unliqui- dated, founded on contract, tort, or other legal basis, if not barred earlier by other statute of limitations, are barred against the estate, the personal representative, and the heirs and devisees of the decedent unless presented as follows: ( 1 ) within 4 months after the date of the first publication of notice to creditors if notice is given in compliance with Section 3-801; provided, claims barred by the non-claim statute at the decedent's domicile before the first publication for claims in this state are also barred in this state; (2) within [3] years after the decedent's death, if notice to creditors has not been published. The approach embodied in the above provision favours early distribu- tion of estates, and opts for certainty of tenure for beneficiaries.